Week 5 Bonus Stage

Join us next Defensive Pistol League night (July 1st, 2020) for a bonus stage! In addition to our standard two courses of fire, we’ll also have a third stage – a bonus stage if you will – for pocket pistols.

Magazines must be 9 rounds or less. Any caliber allowed. Must have a concealment holster and concealment garment.

Makeup Shoot

We’ve been having a little discussion about a makeup shoot similar to what we did last year. The committee decided at the beginning of the year to do a 10 week season (instead of two shorter seasons like last year) and to not do a makeup shoot.

Stage 1

Stage 2

Week 4 Scores

NameTimePenaltyTotalTimePenaltyTotalTotal
1Justin M.12.56517.5616.89016.8934.45
2Colby D.1601622.07022.0738.07
3Jacob S.15.86217.8622.73426.7344.59
4Matt R.10.61414.6120.291131.2945.9
5Larry W.18.91018.9127.08532.0850.99
6Andy M.16.86016.8635.44035.4452.3
7Steve A.24.18024.1828.65028.6552.83
8Marcel K.24.91125.9123.28629.2855.19
9Mike Z.20.41525.4123.92932.9258.33
10Tim W.18.83725.8328.23533.2359.06
11Jason J.27.26027.2618.92139.967.16
12Wade H.36.86036.8631.34031.3468.2
13Brian I.35.26136.2632.9335.972.16
14Troy G.16.29723.2939.461150.4673.75
15Jared Z.21.96526.9630.222050.2277.18
16John W.38.57543.5734.56034.5678.13
17Earl P.35.85641.8535.61540.6182.46
18Paul F.44.23347.2335.48742.4889.71
19Maria P.29.37736.3742.561153.5689.93
20Curt T.37.42037.4245.161055.1692.58
21Rae F.40.88040.8851.24152.2493.12
22Heather K.32.11234.1138.062159.0693.17
23Amy C.42.29547.2949.27958.27105.56
24Aaron H.53.71457.7140.141050.14107.85
25Russ P.33.83033.8354.952175.95109.78
26Nick W.33.25639.2553.611770.61109.86
27Jason H.24.831034.8341.873475.87110.7
28Steve W.40.22040.2266.141480.14120.36
29Catherine T.52.19153.1991.47091.47144.66

Running League Totals

There’s a scroll bar on the bottom of this table to allow you to scroll right and see the totals! Participants who have missed one or more weeks are listed at the bottom but not ranked due to incomplete totals.

Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4
NameStage 1Stage 2TotalsStage 1Stage 2TotalsStage 1Stage 2TotalsStage 1Stage 2TotalsTotal
1Justin M.22.5813.3535.9315.1517.6232.7720.0312.8132.8417.5616.8934.45136
2Larry W.37.5915.7653.3520.2721.9742.2426.3824.1150.4918.9132.0850.99197.1
3Steve A. 33.217.951.1223.5724.6548.2224.5521.9346.4824.1828.6552.83198.7
4Jason J.24.0537.0161.0619.0130.5249.5328.317.145.427.2639.967.16223.2
5Curt T.36.420.1356.5327.0329.2356.2639.2321.4860.7137.4255.1692.56266.1
6Jacob S.63.2216.7179.9326.5821.9848.5628.2116.0944.317.8626.7344.59217.4
7Marcel K.40.3135.2575.5626.3526.8153.1627.4220.0147.4325.9129.2855.19231.3
8Russ P.54.9330.6485.5737.942.0579.9541.8738.7380.633.8375.95109.8355.9
9Paul F.50.3445.0695.435.9743.2179.1862.3630.7493.147.2342.4889.71357.4
10Rae F.67.5640.76108.343.2739.8183.0837.3668.03105.3940.8852.2493.12389.9
11Damon D.70.1640.45110.632.2173.28105.563.4334.3497.77   313.9
12Tom E.58.558.21116.761.6851.75113.440.1235.2675.38   305.5
13Nate V.79.0850.08129.247.7559.13106.9112.577.61190.11   426.2
Aaron H.   20.8527.3548.252.4819.0771.5557.7150.14107.9227.6
Wade H.33.1617.1650.32   26.0316.7542.7836.8631.3468.2161.3
Andy M.3022.3452.34   24.9624.6749.6316.8635.4452.3154.3
Mike R.   20.434.0154.41   54.41
John H.   18.6648.0866.7421.3827.4848.8643.5734.5678.13193.7
Steve W.   40.9228.569.4236.0337.5673.5940.2280.14120.4263.4
Maria P.   33.467.29100.763.0152.09115.136.3753.5689.93305.7
Matt R.29.9820.3250.313.7116.8930.6   14.6131.2945.9126.8
Ryan B.20.5630.5751.1323.3221.0544.37      95.5
Mitch Z.39.2815.7855.0624.8319.9144.74      99.8
Ross A.43.8222.3566.1725.0230.4455.46      121.6
Chris Disanto43.3125.2568.5628.6332.861.43      130
Will W.18.5528.5572.1528.7530.3559.1      131.3
Gene B.49.9928.5378.5229.0134.5963.6      142.1
Tom W.48.7827.6376.4141.8258.0399.85      176.3
Amy C.82.4846.3128.838.9844.6883.66   47.2958.27105.6318
Nick81.1446.77127.941.149.6990.79   39.2570.61109.9328.6
Logan J.67.5842.4110         110
Carrie W.106.584.17190.6         190.6
Colby D.      18.4815.4633.941622.0738.0772.01
Mike Z.      18.8718.9237.7925.4132.9258.3396.12
Tim W.      35.8919.7155.625.8333.2359.06114.7
Ashley K.46.9724.0270.99         70.99
Zach A.23.0813.1336.21         36.21
Brian I.         36.2635.972.1672.16
Troy G.         23.2950.4673.7573.75
Jared Z.         26.9650.2277.1877.18
Earl P.         41.8540.6182.4682.46
Heather K.         34.1159.0693.1793.17
Jason H.         34.8375.87110.7110.7
Catherine T.         53.1991.47144.7144.7